Home/Case studies/Home improvement · Dubai, UAE

Home improvement · Dubai, UAESame 30,000 AED budget. 3.3x return.

A premium blinds and curtains brand in Dubai was spending 30,000 AED a month on ads it couldn’t measure. Instead of more budget, the foundation underneath it was fixed, and the account started returning 100,000 AED extra every month.

In short

A Dubai blinds and curtains brand kept the same 30,000 AED monthly ad budget but reached a 3.3x return on ad spend and 100,000 AED in extra monthly revenue after its tracking and campaign structure were rebuilt.

3.3xReturn on ad spend
+100K AEDExtra revenue every month
70% → 15%Budget wasted on self-competition
4K → 6K AEDAverage order value
Results

Same 30,000 AED budget, 3.3x ROAS: rebuilding a Dubai blinds brand’s ad engine

Results
MetricBeforeAfter
Monthly leads300500+ (+67%)
Average order value4,000 AED6,000 AED
Campaigns competing with each other70%15%
Extra monthly revenueNone100,000 AED
Monthly ad spend30,000 AED30,000 AED
Return on ad spendUnmeasurable3.3x
Case study

The challenge

Every tap on the WhatsApp button was counted as a sale, so reported results were up to ten times higher than real enquiries and the ad platforms learned the wrong lesson. 70% of campaigns were bidding against each other, and nobody could tell a raw lead from a qualified one.

Process

What we did

01

Cleaned the data first

Tracking rebuilt so a button tap and a genuine lead were recorded separately.

02

Gave every product its own lane

Motorised blinds, roller blinds and curtains split into their own campaigns.

03

Qualified the leads

Raw, marketing-qualified and sales-qualified leads tracked separately.

04

Scaled what worked

Budget moved to the campaigns that produced booked measurement visits.

Proof

The outcome

With the same budget, monthly leads grew from 300 to 500+, self-competition fell from 70% to 15%, average order value rose from 4,000 to 6,000 AED, and the account returned 3.3x its spend: about 100,000 AED extra every month.

★ Saad and his team of marketers, developers, designers, video creators and writers support your business as much as you need. You pick what you want.Meet the team →
Saad
Written and reviewed by

Saad · Digital Marketing Consultant & Business Growth Strategist. 13+ years, $200M+ in ad spend managed and 600+ clients across 26+ industries. Works remotely with clients worldwide, backed by a team of marketers, developers, designers, video creators and writers.

About Saad →
How I start

From first call to results in 5 steps

No months of onboarding. We start with a conversation and move fast.

1

Meeting

A focused call about what happened, your goals and your numbers.

2

Audit

I check your ads, tracking, website, funnel, sales process and team.

3

Strategy

Quick wins for breathing space, plus a long-term roadmap.

4

Execution

I build, launch and fix, with your team or alongside it.

5

Scaling & reporting

We scale what works. You get honest reports on leads, sales and ROI.

Free marketing strategy

Your free marketing strategy starts with your numbers

Move the sliders to see what your budget could return. Then get a free strategy built for your business: the right platforms, your budget split and your first 30 days.

Projected monthly revenue
Est. ROI
Est. leads / sales

Estimates based on Saad's campaign benchmarks across 26 niches. Not a guarantee. Your free strategy gives you a real plan.

Free

Create your free strategy

  • The right platforms, and what to post
  • Your paid ads plan and budget split
  • Your first 30 days, week by week

Want more? Stage 2 Advanced Strategy, AED 73 or hire me and my team for 100% digital coverage.

Free marketing audit

Find out where your marketing is leaking money.

Get a free marketing audit. I'll personally review your ads, tracking, SEO and funnel and send you a clear 30-day action plan. No pitch, no obligation.

Or WhatsApp WhatsApp

SaadConsults.Com
Free Strategy
Get Your Free Marketing Audit →Free Audit →
Hi.. Lets Generate Some Sales